Privacy Policy – Prestige Lux Tour

This website is operated by prestigeluxtour.com (“Site”) PRESTIGE LUX TOUR LTD (“Prestige Lux Tour”, “Company” or “We”). This text (“Privacy Policy”) has been prepared for you, our valued users and visitors, through the privacy of your data and the management of the Site and may be changed by PRESTIGE LUX TOUR LTD from time to time. We recommend that you review this text when you visit the Site.

Text updated: 01.01.2023

User Account Security
For the security of your membership account, do not share your username and password that you have registered on the Site with anyone. When creating your password, we recommend that you use combinations of numbers, letters and special characters that are unique to you, in order to ensure that your password cannot be guessed by anyone but you. Sharing your password or user information with third parties or getting this information to third parties may cause third parties to control important data such as your user information and reservation information. In such a case, we would like to remind you that you will be responsible for all actions taken through your user account. Therefore, you may be the subject of legally binding transactions carried out by others on your behalf. If the security of your password is compromised for any reason, you should change your password quickly.

Use of Your Personal Data
You can share your personal data with us during your visit to the Site or when you make a reservation by signing up to the Site. For more detailed information on how we collect, process, transfer your personal data and how you can exercise your rights regarding your personal data, please review our Clarification Text.

Redirecting to Third Party Sites and Links
From time to time, the site may contain links to sites and web applications operated by third parties. The policies adopted by this site and web applications managed by third parties, especially on privacy and personal data, may not be compatible with the scope of this Privacy Policy and the KVKK Clarification Text linked above. The inclusion of links to the said site or web applications on this Site does not mean that the contents or the policies they follow are approved by Prestige Lux Tour and we cannot be held responsible for these applications.

Security
We take the necessary administrative and technical measures to protect your personal data that you share with the site against unauthorized access and disclosure, and we use many tools (encryption, passwords, physical security, communication protocol transport layer security, etc.) in this direction.

If we need to share your data with third parties, we act in accordance with the laws and regulations, especially the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698.

If you have any concerns about the security of the data you share with us, please inform us via our contact information at the end of this text.

Your credit card information is never stored on the site, it is only securely transmitted to the relevant banks during the collection process and used for provisioning and deleted from the system after provision.

SSL Certificate
All your transactions on our site with your credit card are secured with an SSL certificate. Your card information is transmitted encrypted with 2048 bit protection. You can understand in which state the SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) connection is active, by the lock icon that will be displayed right next to the address bar of your browser when you go to our page where you enter your card information during the ordering process.

The lock picture on the left side of the url of the page where you enter your Credit Card information shows that this page is encrypted with SSL and when you click on it, it indicates which company the encryption belongs to. Your membership and personal information you use while registering on our website is kept confidential and cannot be shared with anyone without your consent. SSL software ensures that the information flow between the customer-enterprise-bank is encrypted with 2048 bit technologies, which are mathematically very unlikely to be decrypted and technically difficult.

Contact Information
For your questions and problems about our site and applications, you can contact us via the information below.

Company Name: PRESTIGE LUX TOUR LTD
Address: 71-75 Shelton Street Covent Garden London WC2H 9JQ UNITED KINGDOM
Phone: +90 530 624 7731
Email: info@prestigeluxtour.com

Варианты оплаты

При предварительном бронировании в качестве предоплаты вносится 40% от общей стоимости проживания. Ваше бронирование будет окончательно оформлено после оплаты.

Оставшиеся 60% необходимо внести наличными члену экипажа Prestige Lux перед посадкой на яхту.

Мы принимаем платежи банковским переводом или наличными. Не стесняйтесь обращаться к вашему представителю Prestige Lux за другими способами оплаты.

Включено В Стоимость Аренды

При бронировании вашей яхты в Prestige Lux в стоимость включены следующие услуги:

  • Шкипер
  • Экипаж
  • Топливо
  • Плата за отправление с пристани для яхт
  • Неограниченное количество безалкогольных напитков (в зависимости от вашего предпочтения)

Prestige Lux Tour рад предложить вам услуги консьержа на время вашей аренды, наши местные эксперты посоветуют вам лучшие места в этом районе и забронируют для вас номер в соответствии с вашими предпочтениями.

Кроме того, Prestige Lux Tour всегда учитывает ваши предпочтения и придает большое значение вашему мнению и вкусу блюд. Мы гибко подходим к внесению изменений и корректировок в соответствии с вашими пожеланиями.

При аренде яхт в Анталии и Кемере предоставляется питание и неограниченное количество алкогольных и безалкогольных напитков.

Пожалуйста, не стесняйтесь обращаться к нам за списком блюд, которые можно взять напрокат на частной лодке.

Почему именно аренда яхты?

  1. Аренда яхты обеспечивает конфиденциальность для вас и ваших близких.
  2. Уникальная концепция обслуживания и профессиональная команда.
  3. Различные варианты яхт для знакомства с миром.
  4. Предлагает отдохнуть от шумной городской жизни в спокойной и расслабляющей атмосфере.
  5. Внесите разнообразие в празднование дня рождения, годовщины или корпоративных мероприятий.
  6. Доступные и конкурентоспособные цены, при этом доступны варианты аренды как для поездок на полдня, так и на целый день.

Что такое частный круиз?

Частные круизы в Турции относятся к услугам по прокату яхт, которые позволяют отдельным лицам или группам арендовать яхту для эксклюзивного использования. Это означает, что яхта и ее удобства предназначены исключительно для использования арендаторами и их гостями.

Компания по чартеру яхт Prestige Lux Tour в Турции предлагает широкий выбор яхт, от небольших уютных судов до более крупных и просторных яхт, способных вместить большие группы.

Яхты оснащены различными удобствами, такими как солнечные палубы, зоны отдыха, обеденные зоны и развлекательные системы, что делает их подходящими для самых разных видов деятельности.

Özel Yat Kiralama Nedir?

Misafirlerimizin kalabalıktan uzak yalnızca ailesi veya arkadaşlarıyla yat kiralamasıdır. Bu yatın sadece kendilerinin özel kullanımına ayrıldığı anlamına gelir. Yat kiralama esnasında farklı gruplardan insanlar bulunmaz. Sadece size özel olarak tur düzenlenir.

Türkiye’de yat kiralama şirketi olan Prestige Lux Tour, küçük özel yatlardan büyük gruplarıda barındırabilen daha geniş megayatlara kadar bir çok yat seçeneği sunmaktadır.

Motoryatlar, guletler, katamaran ve gezi teknelerine kadar bir çok yat seçeneği ile sizlere hizmet vermektedir. Yatlar güneşlenme güverteleri, dinlenme alanları, yemek alanları ve eğlence sistemleri gibi çeşitli olanaklarla donatılmış olup, çeşitli aktiviteler için uygundur.

Ödeme Seçenekleri

Ön Rezervasyon için toplam tutarın %40’ı ön ödeme olarak yapılır. Ödeme yapıldıktan sonra rezervasyonunuz kesinleşir.

Kalan %60’lık bakiyenin tura çıkmadan önce Prestige Lux Tour mürettebatına nakit olarak ödenmesi gerekmektedir.

Ödemeleri banka havalesi veya nakit olarak kabul ediyoruz. Diğer ödeme yöntemleri için Prestige Lux Tour temsilcinizle iletişime geçmekten çekinmeyiniz.

Kiralamaya Dahil Hizmetler

Yatınızı Prestige Lux Tour ile organize ederken aşağıdaki hizmetler dahildir:

  • Kaptan
  • Mürettebat
  • Marina Çıkış Ücretleri
  • Yakıt (Günübirlik turlarda)
  • Sınırsız Alkolsüz İçecek (Tura göre değişir)

Prestige Lux Tour, kiralama süreniz boyunca size konsiyerj hizmeti sunmaktan mutluluk duyar, yerel uzmanlarımız size bölgedeki en iyi noktalar hakkında tavsiyelerde bulunacak ve tercihlerinize göre sizin için rezervasyon yapacaktır.

Bunun yanı sıra Prestige Lux Tour, tercihlerinizi her zaman dikkate almakta, görüşlerinize ve yemek zevkinize büyük önem vermektedir. İsteklerinize göre değişiklik ve ayarlamalar yapma esnekliğine sahibiz.

Antalya ve Kemer yat kiralamalarında yemek, limitsiz alkollü ve alkolsüz içecekler mevcuttur.

Özel yat kiralama yemek menü listesi için lütfen bizimle iletişime geçiniz.

Neden Yat Kiralama?

  1. Yat kiralama size ve sevdiklerinize mahremiyet sağlar.
  2. Eşsiz bir hizmet anlayışı ve profesyonel bir ekip.
  3. Dünyayı keşfetmek için çeşitli yat seçenekleri.
  4. Huzurlu ve dinlendirici bir atmosfer ile yoğun şehir hayatından kaçış sunar.
  5. Doğum günü, yıl dönümü ya da kurumsal organizasyonlar için fark yaratın.
  6. Saatlik, yarım gün, tam gün veya konaklamalı mavi turlar için kiralama seçenekleriyle uygun ve rekabetçi fiyatlar.

Payment Options

For Pre-Reservation, 40% of the total amount is made as a prepayment. Your reservation is finalized after payment.

The remaining 60% balance must be paid in cash to the Prestige Lux crew member before boarding the yacht.

We accept payments by bank transfer or cash. Do not hesitate to contact your Prestige Lux representative for other payment methods.

Included In The Rental

When booking your yacht with Prestige Lux, the following services are included:

  • Skipper
  • Crew
  • Fuel
  • Marina Departure Fees
  • Unlimited Soft Drinks (depending on tour)

Prestige Lux Tour is happy to offer you the concierge service during your rental period, our local experts will advise you on the best spots in the area and book for you based on your preferences.

In addition to that, Prestige Lux Tour always takes your preferences into consideration and attaches high importance on your opinions and food taste. We are flexible to make changes and adjustments according to your wishes.

Meals and unlimited alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages are available for yacht charters in Antalya and Kemer.

Please do not hesitate to contact us for the private boat rental food menu list.

What is a Private Cruise?

Private cruises in Turkey refer to yacht rental services that allow individuals or groups to rent a yacht for exclusive use. This means that the yacht and its facilities are solely reserved for the use of the renters and their guests.

Yacht charter company Prestige Lux Tour in Turkey offer a range of yachts, from small, intimate vessels to larger, more spacious yachts that can accommodate larger groups.

The yachts come equipped with various amenities such as sun decks, lounging areas, dining areas, and entertainment systems, making them suitable for a variety of activities.

Why Yacht Charter?

  1. Yacht charter provides privacy for you and your loved ones.
  2. A unique service concept and a professional team.
  3. Various yacht options to explore the world.
  4. Offers an escape from the busy city life, with a peaceful and relaxing atmosphere.
  5. Make a difference for birthday, anniversary or corporate organizations.
  6. Affordable and competitive prices, with rental options available for both half-day and full-day trips